Competition

Main menu:

League Tables:

Archive Results:

Photo Boards:

Competition Results

Aldermaston RTV 07.05.17 SS2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Hugh Duffett
4
0
0
1
2
1
6
1
0
 
11
1st Overall
Keith Luxford
4
0
7
1
2
0
0
3
0
 
13
1st in Class 4
Dave Lindsay
4
5
0
1
2
5
2
7
0
 
22
2nd in Class 4
Alex Elbrow
5
2
2
3
8
2
2
3
0
 
22
1st in Class 5
Jamie Skinner
5
2
6
8
4
6
2
11
2
 
41
2nd in Class 5
Hannah McMillan
10
0
6
8
7
6
4
11
0
 
42
 
Class awards: Class 4 & 5
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Dave Lindsay, Phil Norman, Elliott Norman, Ian Joyce

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Matt Hewitt, Scrutineer - , Marshals - Sarah Duffett, Ian Joyce, Garry White, Joe Stacey, Chris Homewood, Neville Dewdney

 

Aldermaston TYRO (No scores available)

Hook End RTV 23.04.17 SS1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Alan Braclik
4
1
0
2
5
0
0
1
2
 
11
1st overall
Hugh Duffett
4
2
1
2
5
0
1
0
0
 
11
1st in Class 4
Russell Smith
7
2
2
1
5
0
2
1
0
 
13
1st in Class 7
Kevin Wood
4
0
1
1
5
5
1
1
0
 
14
2nd in Class 4
Alex Elbrow
5
2
1
1
5
0
4
1
0
 
14
1st in Class 5
Keith Luxford
4
0
0
0
5
5
0
5
0
 
15
 
Phil Norman
5
1
2
1
4
5
2
1
1
 
17
2nd in Class 5
Richard Kershaw
5
1
1
1
5
5
4
1
2
 
20
 
Garry White
5
0
1
7
5
5
0
1
2
 
21
 
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Mark Ambler

Officials - Som - Ian Parker, CoC - Matt Hewitt, Scrutineer - Mark Furnell, Marshals - Sarah Duffett, Hilary James, Mark Furnell, Ian Parker

 

Slab Common RTV 12.03.17 WS3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Matt Hewitt                        
                         
Jack Dewdney                        
                         
Sam Dracott                        
                         
Hugh Duffett                        
                         
David Lindsay                        
                         
Andy Butcher                        
                         
Andy Bunyan                        
                         
Alex Elbrow                        
                         
Richard Kershaw                        
Class awards:
Setting Out:

Officials:

 

26.02.17 RTV - Mannington (Interclub event with the Dorset Land Rover Club)

Brick Kiln RTV 15.01.17 WS1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Neville Dewdney
4
6
1
0
0
0
0
2
1
 
10
Driver of the day
Jack Dewdney
4
1
0
6
0
0
0
6
0
 
13
1st in Class 4
Ashley Bartlett
7
0
6
6
1
0
0
1
2
 
16
1st in Class 7
Niall Banyard
9
1
1
8
0
0
0
2
5
 
17
1st in Class 9
Joe Stacey
5
1
9
0
1
4
1
1
1
 
18
First in Class 5
Alex Elbrow
5
3
1
4
0
4
6
5
1
 
24
2nd in Class 5
Russell Smith
7
8
1
7
3
0
1
5
1
 
26
2nd in Class 7
Hannah McMillan
9
1
7
6
0
1
1
1
9
 
26
2nd in Class 9
Phil Norman
5
6
5
1
5
6
5
2
1
 
31
 
Jamie Skinner
5
8
1
6
0
6
3
5
2
31
 
Geoff Elbrow
5
8
5
8
5
10
6
5
10
57
 
Keith Luxford
4
2
5
6
R
R
R
R
R
 
R
Retired
Class awards: Class 4, 5, 7 and 9
Setting Out - Hugh Duffett, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard, Hannah McMillan, Ian Joyce, Ashley Bartlett, Phil Norman

Officials - Hugh Duffett (CoC), Sarah Duffett (SoM), Ashley Bartlett (Scrutineer), Ian Joyce

 

Aldermaston RTV 04.12.16 SS6
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Tot
Position
Andy Bunyan
10
1
0
1
5
0
6
1
0
14
1st Overall
Hugh Duffett
4
1
0
1
5
0
8
0
0
 
15
1st in Class 4
Alan Braclik
4
8
0
1
5
0
0
2
0
 
16
2nd in Class 4
Dave Lindsay
2
11
0
6
5
0
5
6
1
 
34
1st in Class 2
Garry White
2
9
3
11
5
4
7
2
1
 
42
2nd in Class 2
Richard Kershaw
5
8
5
10
5
5
7
3
0
 
43
1st in Class 5
Dan Sherman
5
10
10
6
1
8
3
6
0
 
44
2nd in Class 5
Alex Elbrow
5
8
10
6
1
7
11
3
1
 
47
 
Alex Butcher
4
11
10
6
5
6
9
2
1
 
50
 
Jamie Skinner
5
9
10
11
5
7
9
6
0
 
57
 
Class awards: 2, 4 and 5
Setting Out - Ian Joyce, Matt Hewitt, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard, Russell Smith, Josh

Officials: CoC - Russell Smith, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, SoM - Ian Parker, Marshals - Matt Hewitt, Sarah Duffett, Ian Joyce, David Wright

 

Aldermaston Tyro 04.12.16 Event#4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Max Childs
L
0
1
1
0
0
0
-
-
 
2
1st in Licensed Driver
Claire Norman
U
5
1
0
0
0
0
-
-
 
6
2nd in Licensed Driver
Callum Stacey
UL
6
1
0
1
3
9
-
-
 
20
1st in Unlicensed Driver
Elliot Norman
UL
6
1
11
1
3
0
-
-
 
22
2nd in Unlicensed Driver
Nigel Sell
UL
6
7
0
0
10
0
-
-
 
23
 
Morgan Banyard
UL
1
8
10
0
6
0
-
-
 
25
 
Jordan Roper
U
10
6
10
1
7
0
-
-
34
 
Harvey Sell
L
11
10
9
0
6
0
-
-
36
 
Class awards: Unlicensed / Licensed Driver
Setting Out - Ian Joyce, Matt Hewitt, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard, Russell Smith, Josh

Officials - Som - Niall Banyard, CoC - Niall Banyard, Scrutineer - Russell Smith, Marshals - Paul Vaughan, Hannah McMillan

 

Chiltern Vale LRC Inter-club RTV, Tring 06.11.2016 SS5
Club
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Andy Milne
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
-
-
1
 
Josh Davies
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
-
-
1
 
Niall Banyard
HBLRO
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
-
-
4
 
Dave Lindsay
HBLRO
0
0
0
1
4
1
0
-
-
6
 
Matt Johnson
0
0
0
0
0
6
1
-
-
7
 
Jack Dewdney
HBLRO
0
2
2
1
1
1
1
-
-
8
 
Stuart Newton
0
0
0
0
0
9
0
-
-
9
 
Ashley Bartlett
HBLRO
0
0
2
0
0
0
8
-
-
10
 
Richard Kershaw
HBLRO
0
2
0
1
7
1
0
-
-
11
 
Neville Dewdney
HBLRO
0
1
0
1
5
6
0
-
-
13
 
Steve Quainton
0
0
0
0
4
9
1
-
-
14
 
Joe Stacey
HBLRO
0
0
0
1
5
8
0
-
-
14
 
Russell Smith
HBLRO
0
0
9
1
0
4
1
-
-
15
 
Dave Moore
0
0
1
4
10
0
1
-
-
16
 
Caroline Barnes
0
1
0
1
6
9
0
-
-
17
 
Terry Newton
0
6
0
1
5
6
2
-
-
20
 
Kevin Barnes
6
0
0
6
4
5
0
-
-
21
 
James Sellman
8
3
3
1
7
9
0
-
-
31
 
Dan Young
8
3
9
4
4
9
0
-
-
37
 
Simon Hammond
9
5
5
2
9
10
12
-
-
52
 
Class awards: Not Known
Setting Out - Chiltern Vale LRC

Officials - Chiltern Vale LRC

 

Slab Common RTV 23.10.16 SS4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Dave Lindsay
4
2
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
-
8
1st overall and Class 4winner
Neville Dewdney
4
2
0
1
0
0
2
0
5
-
10
2nd in Class 4
Andy Bunyan
10
3
0
1
5
0
3
0
0
-
12
 
Jack Dewdney
4
3
2
8
0
0
1
1
0
-
15
 
Garry White
5
1
0
10
0
3
2
0
0
-
16
1st in Class 5
Kevin Wood
4
3
0
1
1
9
1
3
0
-
18
 
Phil Norman
5
1
0
1
1
7
10
9
1
-
30
 
Matt Hewitt
2
7
1
8
1
8
2
3
7
-
37
1st in Class 2
Chris Homewood
4
3
0
10
1
9
R
R
R
-
R
Retired
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Hugh Duffett, Ian Joyce, Niall Banyard, Neville Dewdney, Ashley Bartlett, Phil Norman, Claire Norman, Elliott Norman, Jack Dewdney, Andy Butcher

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC -Hugh Duffett, Scrutineer -Andy Bunyan, Marshals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Sarah Duffett

 

Aldermaston RTV 25.09.16 SS3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Hugh Duffett
4
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
5
5
15
1st Overall and Class 4 Winner
Chris Homewood
4
0
5
0
4
0
0
2
4
1
16
2nd in Class 4
Garry White
4
0
5
0
0
2
2
2
1
7
19
 
Keith Luxford
4
5
2
0
8
0
6
2
1
0
24
 
Jack Dewdney
4
0
5
2
8
0
0
1
1
9
26
 
Russell Smith
7
2
5
0
9
0
2
2
1
8
27
 
Dean Newman
4
8
5
0
5
0
0
2
1
9
30
 
James Knowles
4
5
6
10
2
1
2
2
9
8
45
 
Class awards: Class 4
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Alan Braclik, Tim Whishaw, Chris Wood

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Alan Braclik, Scrutineer - Garry White / Russell Smith, Marshals - Matt Hewitt

 

Mendip Challenge - Full Results

SWLRC Mendip Challenge 2016 (RTV)
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Tot
Position (Class) / Overall / Team
Alan Braclik
4
3
2
8
3
2
4
1
0
1
11
0
4
39
10th / 14th / Team HBLRO 4th
Mark Ambler
4
4
4
1
5
7
3
1
8
1
9
0
3
46

13th / 18th / Team HBLRO 4th

Jack Dewdney
4
6
4
8
3
7
0
3
8
1
9
0
9
52
16th / 23rd / Team HBLRO 4th
Hugh Duffett
4
6
5
6
6
7
3
1
3
1
11
1
3
53
18th / 25th

 

SWLRC Mendip Challenge 2016 (CCV)
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Tot
Position (Class) / Overall
Jack Dewdney
4
6
2
5
9
10
4
3
4
7
9
8
6
73
1st / 24th
Alan Braclik
4
9
2
11
9
4
9
10
10
9
12
8
11
104

2nd / 30th

 

Hook End RTV 30.08.15 SS2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Ashley Bartlett
7
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
2
 
5
1st overall and Class 7 winner. Boys Own RTV Winner
Hugh Duffett
4
0
0
0
4
0
1
4
1
 
10
1st in Class 4
Garry White
5
0
1
0
1
1
2
4
1
 
10
1st in Class 5
Jack Dewdney
4
0
5
0
3
0
2
0
1
 
11
2nd in Class 4
Kevin Wood
4
0
1
0
4
1
1
4
6
 
17
 
Neville Dewdney
4
0
1
0
8
0
1
0
8
 
18
 
Andy Butcher
4
0
9
0
6
0
0
0
4
 
19
 
Richard Kershaw
11
6
1
0
7
4
1
0
0
 
19
1st in Modified Class
Phil Norman
5
1
1
5
3
0
3
2
6
 
21
2nd in Class 5
Niall Banyard
9
0
0
2
10
0
8
0
6
 
26
2nd in Modified Class
Chris Homewood
4
0
0
9
4
8
3
0
6
 
30
 
Joe Stacey
5
1
1
4
2
0
1
10
11
 
30
Spanner Man - Lost out after CV failure.
Mark Furnell
4
5
8
0
6
7
0
0
4
 
30
 
Hannah McMillan
5
7
7
2
0
8
8
0
1
 
33
Girls Own Winner 
Keith Luxford
10
10
0
3
7
0
1
8
4
 
33
 
Russell Vare
4
8
9
6
6
7
1
0
7
44
 
Thomas Williams
10
6
9
3
9
7
5
8
7
 
54
 
Dave Lindsay
4
9
9
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
Retired
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Matt Hewitt, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal - Mark Furnell, Marshals - Paul Thomas, Sarah Duffett, Ian Joyce, Mark Ambler, Elton Jonsson

 

Hook End Tyro 27.08.15 Event#3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Shaun Osborn
L
0
0
4
0
0
0
-
-
 
4
1st in Licensed Class
James Millerin
U
1
3
0
0
1
0
-
-
 
5
1st in Unlicensed Class
Max Childs
L
1
3
0
0
2
0
-
-
 
6
2nd in Licensed Class
Callum Stacey
U
0
3
4
0
1
0
-
-
 
8
2nd in Unlicensed Class
Alex Butcher
U
1
0
0
9
0
0
-
-
 
10
 
Elliot Norman
U
1
7
4
0
4
8
-
-
 
16
 
Morgan Banyard
U
0
1
2
9
R
R
-
-
 
R
Retired
Class awards: Licensed / Unlicensed Driver
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Ashley Bartlett

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Ashley Bartlett, Scrutineer - Ashley Bartlett, Chief Marshal - Jessica Lamport, Marshals - Ian Parker, Chris Homewood, Garry White, Hugh Duffett

 

Brick Kiln RTV 24.07.16 SS1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Hugh Duffett
4
4
5
0
0
0
0
1
1
 
11
1st in Class 4
Chris Homewood
4
2
4
1
0
1
2
1
1
 
12
2nd in Class 4
Dave Lindsay
4
3
5
4
1
0
2
1
1
 
17
 
Garry White
5
0
5
1
2
1
0
1
9
 
19
1st in Class 5
Pete Kendall
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
5
4
 
19
 
Russell Smith
7
2
5
1
2
1
4
4
1
 
20
1st in Class 7
Phil Norman
5
2
6
1
2
1
2
5
1
 
20
2nd in Class 5
Hannah McMillan
5/7
4
5
1
1
2
1
1
9
 
24
 
Richard Kershaw
5
2
5
1
2
6
6
5
1
 
28
 
Ashley Bartlett
7
3
0
1
1
12
10
1
1
 
29
2nd in Class 7
Keith Luxford
4
2
5
0
8
8
2
1
7
33
 
Russell Vare
4
2
5
6
2
8
3
1
8
35
 
Phil Edwards
5
3
5
4
4
6
7
1
9
 
39
 
Niall Banyard
7
2
1
1
8
12
2
8
9
 
43
 
James Knowles
4
8
9
2
9
1
7
5
8
 
49
 
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Jack Dewdney, Phil Norman, Ian Joyce, Elliott Norman

Officials - Som - Ian Parker CoC - Jack Dewdney Scrutineer - Russell Smith, Neville Dewdney Marshals - Neville Dewdney, Ian Parker, David Wright

 

Aldermaston RTV 26.06.16 WS8
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Tot
Position
Chris Homewood
4
0
1
1
1
0
3
1
0
7
1st in Class 4
Ashley Bartlett
7
5
1
4
1
0
1
0
0
 
12
1st in Class 7
Pete Kendall
10
1
7
4
1
2
3
1
11
 
30
1st in Class 10
Russell Smith
7
7
1
6
1
2
2
1
11
 
31
2nd in Class 7
Jack Dewdney
4
1
7
6
5
1
6
7
0
 
33
2nd in Class 4
Alex Tolbrow
4
1
7
6
1
1
3
8
11
 
38
 
Hannah McMillan
5
5
7
4
11
1
6
1
11
 
46
1st in Class 5
Jessica Lamport
7
6
6
4
1
8
8
2
11
 
46
 
Phil Edwards
5
8
10
4
11
2
6
2
7
 
50
2nd in Class 5
Russell Vare
10
6
7
4
3
8
11
8
7
 
54
 
James Knowles
4
7
7
6
5
7
11
10
7
 
60
 
Class awards: Not Known
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Pete Kendall

Officials: CoC - Matt Hewitt, Scrutineer - Russell Smith, Marshals - Niall & Morgan Banyard

 

ALRC 2016 Nationals Results

Hook End RTV 01.05.16 WS7
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
0
6
0
1
0
0
0
1
 
8
1st overall and Class 4 winner
Neville Dewdney
4
7
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
 
9
2nd in Class 4
Hugh Duffett
4
1
7
0
0
0
1
0
1
 
10
 
Ashley Bartlett
7
0
0
0
1
0
7
0
1
 
12
1st in Class 7
Dave Lindsay
4
1
1
0
1
0
10
0
2
 
15
 
Kevin Wood
4
0
6
6
2
0
1
0
1
 
16
 
Chris Homewood
4
7
0
6
1
0
1
0
1
 
16
 
Garry White
5
0
6
7
0
0
1
0
3
 
17
1st in Class 5
Russell Smith
7
0
1
7
2
3
1
0
7
 
17
2nd in Class 7
Pete Kendall
4
0
6
7
2
0
1
0
1
 
17
 
Keith Luxford
4
2
6
4
5
0
1
1
1
 
20
 
Mark Furnell
4
1
6
12
2
0
6
0
1
 
28
 
Hanna McMillan
5
7
6
4
2
1
6
2
2
 
30
 
Hilary James
4
3
8
8
4
0
10
2
1
 
36
 
Thomas Williams
10
3
6
9
9
5
1
2
1
 
36
 
Russell Vare
4
2
7
10
9
0
10
1
1
 
40
 
James Knowles
4
2
8
9
6
5
8
2
2
 
42
 
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Mark Ambler

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Mark Ambler, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal -Matt Hewitt, Marshals - Sarah Duffett, Ian Joyce, Cary Osborn

 

Hook End Tyro 30.04.16 Event#2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Max Childs
L
6
1
2
0
0
0
-
-
 
3
1st in Licensed Class
Nigel Sell
L
0
0
2
3
1
0
-
-
 
6
2nd in Licensed Class
Harvey Sell
U
1
4
1
6
2
8
-
-
 
22
1st in Unlicensed Class
Class awards: Licensed / Unlicensed Driver
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Mark Ambler,

Officials - Som - Ian Joyce, CoC - Ashley Bartlett, Scrutineer - Ashley Bartlett, Marshals - Ian Joyce, Ashley Bartlett

 

Slab Common RTV 20.03.16 WS6
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
2
3
0
1
0
0
0
0
-
6
1st in Class 4/10
Pete Kendall
4
1
1
1
0
0
0
2
2
-
7
2nd in Class 4/10
Andy Bunyan
4
1
3
1
0
1
0
4
0
-
10
 
Joe Stacey
4
1
1
1
4
1
0
1
2
-
11
 
Garry White
5
2
3
2
2
1
0
0
2
-
12
1st in Class 5
Chris Homewood
4
5
1
2
1
1
0
1
2
-
13
 
Dean Newman
4
1
1
1
0
3
1
6
1
-
14
 
Russell Smith
7
2
2
5
4
1
1
0
2
-
17
1st in Class 7
Cary Osbourn
4
1
3
1
4
1
1
4
2
-
17
 
Richard Kershaw
5
2
3
2
0
1
1
1
8
-
18
2nd in Class 5
Hugh Duffett
4
3
6
5
0
2
0
0
2
-
18
 
Keith Luxford
4
2
3
1
1
3
6
0
2
-
18
 
Ian Joyce
10
4
3
9
1
2
0
4
2
-
25
 
Russell Vare
4
4
8
7
1
3
0
3
2
-
28
 
Phil Norman
8
2
6
5
6
3
6
1
2
-
31
 
Hannah McMillan
5
1
3
9
1
1
6
8
2
-
31
 
Alex Tolbrow  
4
4
1
7
6
0
3
9
-
34
 
James Knowles
4
8
7
10
8
9
1
6
6
-
35
 
Class awards: Class 4/10, 5 and 7
Setting Out: Hugh Duffett, Pete Kendall, Jack Dewdeney, Neville Dewdeney, Hannah McMillan, Ashley Bartlett, Jeff Porter

Officials: Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Neville Dewdeney, Scrutineer Andy Bunyan

 

Aldermaston Tyro 28.02.16 Event#1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Morgan
UL
0
0
0
1
0
1
-
-
 
2
Joint 1st in Unlicensed Driver
Alex
UL
0
0
1
0
0
1
-
-
 
2
Joint 1st in Unlicensed Driver
Shaun
UL
0
0
1
1
0
1
-
-
 
3
2nd in Unlicensed Driver
Max
L
0
0
0
1
3
5
-
-
 
9
1st in Licensed Driver
Nigel
L
2
9
2
0
9
6
-
-
 
28
2nd in Licensed Driver
Harvey
UL
2
9
2
1
10
7
-
-
 
31
 
Class awards: Unlicensed / Licensed Driver
Setting Out - Ashley Bartlett, Jessica Lamport, Ian Joyce, Nial Banyard

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Ashley Bartlett, Scrutineer - Kevin Wood, Marshals - Jessica Lamport, Ian Joyce

 

Mannington Interclub RTV 14.02.15 WS5
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Tot
Position
Alex Moore
7
1
0
2
1
0
0
1
1
3
0
0
9
Winner - Lowest scoring Modified Class
Neville Dewdney HBLRO
4
2
0
1
1
0
1
1
1
2
3
3
15
Winner - Lowest scoring Standard Class
Jason McDonald
4
2
3
5
1
0
6
1
0
3
4
0
25
 
Dave Lindsay HBLRO
4
5
0
3
1
0
7
1
1
2
6
0
26
 
Jack Dewdney HBLRO
4
8
1
1
1
4
0
1
6
3
1
0
26
 
Trevor Harmer
5
5
4
1
2
3
6
0
1
2
2
0
26
 
Gary Kenworthy
10
8
1
1
1
3
0
1
1
3
0
7
26
 
Roger Pardy
4
0
3
3
1
0
6
1
1
3
9
0
27
 
Hugh Duffet HBRO
4
6
3
4
1
2
2
1
6
2
0
0
27
 
David Moore
1
8
0
4
2
1
0
1
1
5
0
7
29
 
Russell Smith HBLRO
7
5
2
2
5
0
8
1
1
2
3
0
29
 
Pete Kendall HBRO
10
5
3
5
5
3
2
0
1
2
3
0
29
 
Michael Webster
10
5
4
1
1
7
7
0
1
3
3
0
32
 
Hannah McMillan HBLRO
5
5
2
4
1
3
8
0
6
3
3
1
36
 
Keith Luxford
10
5
7
4
1
3
1
2
1
2
4
7
37
 
Kevin Wood HBLRO
4
8
4
2
1
0
8
9
0
2
3
5
42
 
Claire Kenworthy
10
8
8
1
2
0
11
1
0
2
9
0
42
 
Richard Parfitt
4
8
4
4
6
7
7
1
1
2
8
1
49
 
Ian Joyce HBLRO
10
7
7
3
2
7
6
1
1
4
3
8
49
 
Russell Vare HBLRO
10
8
3
4
2
3
7
1
1
6
8
7
50
 
Nigel Carter
4
8
3
4
6
8
8
1
1
10
2
0
51
 
Richard Kershaw HBLRO
5
10
3
2
2
7
7
1
1
3
3
12
51
 
Milly Webster
10
8
4
6
8
0
9
0
6
3
0
8
52
 
Luke Luxford
10
8
7
2
5
7
8
1
3
1
4
7
 
53
 
Rob Jenkins
2
5
8
4
2
7
8
2
1
8
7
7
59
 
Alex Elbrow
10
8
11
2
6
7
7
1
10
3
1
10
66
 
Robert Shadbolt
2
8
3
4
6
7
4
10
9
3
7
7
68
 
Andy Palmer
2
8
7
8
6
8
7
1
10
3
8
10
76
 
Ron Hogg
4
1
4
3
2
0
8
0
4
2
R
R
 
R
 
Toby Cutler
4
1
4
2
3
0
7
0
4
R
R
R
R
 
Awards: Lowest total score in Standard & Modified Classes
Setting Out - Joe Stacey, Phil Norman, Ashley Bartlett, Ian Joyce, Hannah McMillan, Jack Dewdney

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, Hilary James / CoC - Joe Stacey / Scrutineer - Joe Stacey, Ashley Bartlett / Steward - Ashley Bartlett. Hosted by Dorset HBLRO
Marshals - N Moore, P Rogers, Elton Jonsson, Hilary James, Ian Parker, D Parker, M Mears

 

Brick Kiln RTV 24.01.16 WS4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Garry White
5
2
6
0
3
0
1
0
1
 
13
1st in Class 5
Neville Dewdney
4
1
1
2
1
9
2
0
0
 
16
1st in Class 4
Dave Lindsay
4
6
0
5
2
0
11
0
0
 
24
2nd in Class 4
Jack Dewdney
4
1
6
4
4
0
9
0
1
 
25
Awareded Spannerman
Chris Homewood
4
6
7
0
3
5
5
0
5
 
31
 
Russell Smith
7
2
6
5
4
4
8
0
2
 
31
1st in Class 7 / 9
Dan Sheerman
5
11
8
3
3
0
2
1
8
 
36
2nd in Class 5
Kevin Wood
4
1
3
5
8
5
8
3
7
 
40
 
Hannah McMillan
5
7
6
8
1
3
7
9
1
 
42
 
Keith Luxford
10
1
8
5
3
10
9
1
5
 
42
 
Niall Banyard
9
2
8
3
8
10
1
11
2
45
2nd in Class 7 / 9
Richard Kershaw
5
1
4
3
8
11
9
1
9
46
 
Alex Tolbrow
10
1
8
4
3
7
2
R
R
 
R
Retired
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7 / 9
Setting Out - Hugh Duffett, Ian Joyce, Pete Kendall, Paul Vaughan, Jack Dewdeney, Hannah McMillan, Ashley Bartlett

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Hugh Duffett, Scrutineer Ashley Bartlett, Marshals - Ashley Bartlett, Ian Joyce

 

Aldermaston RTV 06.12.15 WS3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Neville Dewdney
4
0
3
2
0
0
2
1
1
 
9
1st in Class 4
Paul Homewood
4
0
0
0
0
1
2
2
8
 
13
2nd in Class 4
Mark Ambler
4
0
1
3
1
0
2
7
2
 
16
 
Mark Furnell
4
0
0
0
0
0
2
8
8
 
18
 
Pete Kendall
10
0
0
1
1
1
6
2
8
 
19
1st in Amalgamated Class
Garry White
5
0
0
0
7
0
9
0
4
 
20
1st in Class 5
Chris Homewood
4
3
0
3
3
0
2
7
6
 
24
 
Cary Osbourn
4
0
1
1
2
8
9
8
8
 
37
 
Russell Smith
7
9
0
1
1
8
3
8
7
 
37
2nd in Amalgamated Class
Hugh Duffett
*
2
0
10
1
10
3
12
8
 
46
*Started as Cls 4 completed day in Cls 7 vehicle
Class awards: Class 4, 5 combined specials, 7 and 10
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Pete Kendall, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Matt Hewitt, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal - Ian Parker, Marshals - Niall Banyard, Steve White, Paul Vaughan

 

 

Slab Common RTV 22.11.15 WS2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Ashley Bartlett
5
1
0
0
1
1
1
6
0
-
10
1st overall and Class 5 winner
Hugh Duffett
4
1
0
1
0
1
1
5
1
-
10
1st in Class 4
Paul Vaughan
7
1
0
0
2
1
2
5
2
-
13
1st in Class 7
Kevin Wood
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
-
16
2nd in Class 4
Joe Stacey
5
1
0
0
0
9
1
6
0
-
17
2nd in Class 5
Neville Dewdney
4
1
1
0
11
1
1
5
1
-
21
 
Pete Kendall
4
9
1
3
1
1
0
5
1
-
21
 
Russell Smith
7
10
1
3
0
1
1
5
1
-
22
2nd in Class 7
Phil Norman
5
10
11
3
5
4
0
5
0
-
38
 
Hannah McMillan
5
10
1
7
5
1
0
6
9
-
39
 
Barrie Webb
5
8
11
7
1
4
9
6
8
-
54
 
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Dave Lindsay, Pete Kendall, Garry White, Ian Joyce, Hugh Duffett

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC -Dave Lindsay, Scrutineer -Russell Smith, Marshals - Ian Joyce, Garry White

 

Aldermaston RTV 01.11.15 WS1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Tot
Position
Dave Lindsay
5
0
1
0
0
6
2
0
3
12
1st in Class 5
Jack Dewdney
4
0
1
2
0
10
1
0
0
 
14
1st in Class 4
Russell Smith
7
0
1
2
0
1
2
5
3
 
14
1st in Class 7
Simon Phillips
7
8
0
0
0
1
1
1
4
 
15
2nd in Class 7
Hugh Duffett
4
0
4
2
3
0
3
0
7
 
19
2nd in Class 4
Dan Sheerman
5
0
6
2
1
6
2
6
3
 
26
2nd in Class 5
Richard Kershaw
5
4
4
2
2
10
2
1
3
 
28
 
Hugh Davies
5
0
4
2
1
10
5
1
8
 
31
 
Garry White
5
0
4
2
R
R
R
R
R
 
R
Retired
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Paul Vaughan, Ashley Bartlett, Ian Joyce, Hannah McMillan

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Paul Vaughan, Scrutineer - Russell Smith, Marshals - Ian Joyce, Ashley Bartlett, Neville Dewdney

 

Aldermaston Tyro 01.11.15 Event#5
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Max Childs
L
0
0
3
0
0
5
-
-
 
8
1st in Licensed Class
Steve White
L
0
0
6
0
0
3
-
-
 
9
 
Shaun Osbourn
U
0
0
7
2
0
1
-
-
 
10
1st in Unlicensed Class
Morgan Banyard
U
0
0
7
4
7
4
-
-
22
 
Richard Bickerton
L
1
4
7
2
0
3
-
-
24
 
Guy Walker
L
0
7
8
3
1
9
-
-
 
28
 
Class awards: Licensed & Unlicensed Driver
Setting Out - Pete Kendall, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard, Steve White

Officials - CoC - Niall Banyard, Marshals - Pete Kendall

 

Slab Common RTV 27.09.15 SS6
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Joe Stacey
5
1
6
1
0
2
2
0
3
-
15
1st overall and Class 5 winner
Kevin Wood
4
0
0
1
2
5
2
2
8
-
20
1st in Class 4
Neville Dewdney
4
0
1
1
3
0
1
5
11
-
22
2nd in Class 4
Hugh Duffett
4
5
1
0
2
0
4
2
8
-
22
 
Garry White
5
8
3
0
0
0
1
2
10
-
24
2nd in Class 5
Ashley Bartlett
7
5
5
1
2
1
4
0
9
-
27
1st in Class 7
Jack Dewdney
4
0
7
8
0
5
1
0
9
-
30
 
Russell Smith
7
1
8
1
2
5
6
0
9
-
32
2nd in Class 7
Simon Phillips
7
1
0
8
2
9
4
0
8
-
32
 
Hannah McMillan
5
11
8
1
2
2
4
4
6
-
38
 
Chris Homewood
4
5
6
8
2
1
2
6
11
-
41
 
Ian Joyce
4
5
5
1
2
6
10
2
11
-
42
 
Phil Norman
5
8
6
1
2
5
11
1
8
-
42
 
Ian Caney
4
5
7
8
9
9
6
0
9
-
53
 
Barrie Webb
5
11
5
8
3
9
8
3
10
-
57
 
Kelvin Wilmott
5
8
8
2
2
R
R
R
R
-
R
 
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Hugh Duffett, Neville Dewdney, Pete Kendall, Ashley Bartlett, Kelvin Wilmott, Ian Joyce, Ian Caney, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC -Niall Banyard, Scrutineer -Russell Smith, Marshals - Dave Scoffield

 

Hook End RTV 30.08.15 SS5
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
5
0
8
1
1
1
0
0
 
16
1st overall and Class 4 winner. Boys Own RTV Winner
Neville Dewdney
4
7
1
6
1
1
1
0
0
 
17
2nd in Class 4
Russell Smith
7
7
3
2
1
1
1
0
2
 
17
1st in Class 7
Alan Braclik
4
7
0
6
1
2
5
0
0
 
21
 
Tim Whishaw
4
6
3
7
1
2
2
0
0
 
21
 
Hugh Duffett
4
4
1
6
1
1
2
6
2
 
23
 
Kevin Wood
4
4
4
6
1
2
2
2
2
 
23
 
Richard Kershaw
5
5
6
6
1
3
2
0
2
 
25
1st in Class 5
Ashley Bartlett
7
4
0
7
8
3
4
0
2
 
28
2nd in Class 7
Joe Stacey
5
5
0
6
2
2
6
0
9
 
30
 2nd in Class 5
Hilary James
4
4
2
7
1
9
2
4
9
 
38
Girls Own Winner
Dave Sage
4
11
9
6
2
9
2
0
2
 
41
 
Phil Norman
5
4
9
6
2
9
8
2
9
 
44
 
Paul Vaughan
7
11
6
7
1
10
1
5
9
 
50
 
Niall Banyard
9
6
9
6
6
1
5
R
R
 
R
 Retired
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 7
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Mark Ambler

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Matt Hewitt, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal - Mark Furnell, Marshals - Paul Thomas, Sarah Duffett, Ian Joyce, Mark Ambler, Elton Jonsson

 

Hook End Tyro 31.08.15 Event#4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Morgan Banyard
U
0
0
2
1
0
1
-
-
 
4
1st in Unlicensed Class
Sarah Bearcroft
L
0
1
0
0
0
5
-
-
 
6
1st in Licensed Class
Alex Butcher
U
0
1
0
5
0
5
-
-
 
11
 
Shaun Osborn
U
1
0
0
5
0
8
-
-
 
14
 
Liam Cooper
U
5
0
5
1
1
5
-
-
 
17
 
Jordan Roper
U
7
10
0
3
0
8
-
-
 
28
 
Max Childs
L
7
2
8
3
5
6
-
-
 
31
 
Class awards: Licensed / Unlicensed Driver
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Niall Banyard, Ian Parker, Mark Furnell

Officials - Som - Ian Parker, CoC - Niall Banyard, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal - Matt Hewitt, Marshals - Ian Parker, Paul Thomas

 

Winchester RTV 26.07.15 SS4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
2
0
1
0
2
4
0
-
-
9
1st in Class 4
Tim Whishaw
4
2
0
1
5
1
1
0
-
-
10
2nd in Class 4
Alan Braclik
4
2
1
1
5
0
1
0
-
-
10
 
Garry White
5
2
4
7
0
0
2
1
-
-
15
1st in Class 5
Niall Banyard
9
4
0
0
5
0
1
9
-
-
19
1st in Modified Class
Dean Newman
4
7
4
1
0
0
9
1
-
-
22
 
Kelvin Wilmott
5
3
4
8
4
1
1
1
-
-
22
2nd in Class 5
Kevin Wood
4
8
1
0
5
2
1
6
-
-
23
 
Richard Kershaw
5
5
2
2
4
2
8
1
-
-
24
 
Hugh Duffett
4
7
8
2
5
2
9
0
-
-
32
 
Richard Bartlett
5
7
8
1
5
6
2
10
-
-
39
 
Hugh Davies
5
7
8
2
5
2
8
9
-
-
41
 
Dave Sage
4
8
8
1
5
2
10
10
-
-
44
 
Lee Aldrich
4
10
9
9
9
10
10
R
-
-
Retired
Dan Shearman
5
8
3
8
5
2
R
R
-
-
Retired
Russell Smith
7
8
8
2
5
1
R
R
-
-
Retired
Hannah McMillan
5
8
2
6
4
8
2
1
-
-
31
Scores not counted
Class awards: Class 5, 4 & modified
Setting Out - Ashley Bartlett, Ian Joyce, Niall Banyard, Dave Sage, Neville Dewdney

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Ian Joyce, Scrutineer - , Chief Marshal - Ashley Bartlett, Marshals - Neville Dewdney

 

Hogmoor RTV 14.06.15 SS3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Joe Stacey
5
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
-
3
1st in Class 5. 1st overall
Jack Dewdney
4
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
-
3
1st in Class 4
Hannah McMillan
5
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
-
4
2nd in Class 5
Richard Kershaw
5
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
0
-
4
 
Ashley Bartlett
5
0
0
0
3
1
1
0
0
-
5
 
Neville Dewdney
4
2
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
-
5
2nd in Class 4
Garry White
5
0
2
0
1
2
1
0
0
-
6
 
Paul Homewood
4
2
0
1
1
3
0
0
0
-
7
 
Russell Smith
7
2
0
1
1
1
3
0
0
-
8
1st in Class 7
Dan Sheerman
11
1
2
1
3
1
0
0
0
-
8
 
Cary Osborn
4
2
2
1
1
2
0
0
0
-
8
 
Dave Sage
4
1
2
1
1
1
3
2
0
-
11
 
Phil Norman
5
0
2
1
6
3
0
0
0
-
12
 
Kelvin Wilmott
5
2
8
0
1
1
0
0
0
-
12
 
Chris Homewood
4
1
2
0
3
1
0
0
6
-
13
 
Hugh Davies
5
1
1
1
2
7
0
1
1
-
14
 
Paul Vaughan
7
2
4
2
0
2
0
7
4
-
21
2nd in Class 7  
Class awards:Class 4, Class 5/11, Class 7
Setting Out - Ashley Bartlett, Hannah Mcmillan, Hugh Davies

Officials - SoM - Hilary James, CoC - Hugh Duffett, Scrutineer - Russell Smith, Marsals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Hugh Duffett

Officials Drive Around - Arne Jonsson, Elton Jonsson, Neil Tomlinson, John Bicknell, Vicky Tomlinson

 

ALRC National 2015 - HBLRO Roundup

MROC ALRC Results

Mannington Tyro 04/05/15 Event #3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Dave Sage
L
1
1
1
2
2
0
-
-
-
7
1st in Licensed Driver
Morgan Banyard
U
0
1
0
7
0
0
-
-
-
8
1st in Unlicensed Driver
Max Childs
L
6
0
1
2
2
1
-
-
-
12
2nd in Licensed Driver
Hilary James
L
10
0
2
0
2
0
-
-
-
14
 
Shaun Osborn
U
0
1
1
3
10
0
-
-
-
15
2nd in Unlicensed Driver
Class awards: Licensed and Unlicensed
Setting Out - Dave Lindsay, Niall Banyard

Officials - Som - Ian Parker / Hilray James, CoC - Dave Lindsay, Scrutineer - Dave Lindsay, Marshals - Ian Parker, Niall Banyard, Paul Thomas

 

Mannington RTV 03/05/15 SS2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Mark Ambler
4
0
5
3
1
1
2
0
1
-
13
Winner Dave Cuthbert Memorial & 1st in Class 4
Neville Dewdney
4
0
5
3
2
8
0
0
0
-
18
2nd in Class 4
Jack Dewdney
4
2
6
6
1
2
0
0
1
-
18
 
Joe Stacey
5
7
5
3
1
1
2
5
6
-
30
1st in Class 5
Kevin Wood
4
6
6
8
1
2
7
2
1
-
33
 
Hugh Duffett
4
7
5
8
2
1
0
5
8
-
36
 
Hannah McMillan
5
7
6
6
2
1
6
3
6
-
37
2nd in class 5
Ashley Bartlett
7
6
2
3
10
6
0
5
6
-
38
1st in Class 7
Russell Smith
7
7
5
9
3
2
0
4
8
-
38
2nd in Class 7
Nigel Carter (DLRC)
4
2
6
5
10
3
6
5
6
-
43
 
Cary Osborn
4
7
5
9
10
1
1
2
8
-
43
 
Phil Norman
5
7
5
8
2
8
8
7
8
-
53
 
Dave Lindsay
4
6
5
8
2
1
7
12
12
-
53
 
Dave Sage
4
7
7
8
10
8
6
2
7
-
55
 
Dan Sheerman
11
6
7
9
8
8
9
2
9
-
58
 
Class awards: Class 7 modified, Class 5 LWB, Class 4 SWB 90/Defender
Setting Out - Garry White, Chris Homewood, Hugh Duffett, Sarah Duffett, Ray Holloway, A Smart

Officials - Som - Ian Parker / Hilray James, CoC - Garry White, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal - Chris Homewood, Marshals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Elton Jonsson, Sarah Duffett, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard, Paul Thomas

 

 

Mannington Night Trial 02.05.15
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
0
0
2
0
-
-
-
-
-
2
1st in Class
Neville Dewdney
4
0
1
2
0
-
-
-
-
-
3
2nd in Class
Ian Parker
4
3
1
5
0
-
-
-
-
-
9
 
Dave Lindsay
4
8
1
2
0
-
-
-
-
-
11
 
Dave Sage
4
5
11
8
0
-
-
-
-
-
24
 
Sarah Duffett
4
7
7
8
9
-
-
-
-
-
31
 
Class awards: 4
Setting Out - Dave Lindsay, Neville Dewdney, Niall Banyard

Officials - Som - Ian Parker, CoC - Niall Banyard, Scrutineer - Dave Lindsay, Marshals - Paul Thomas, A Smart, Ray Holloway, Morgan Banyard

 

Aldermaston RTV 19.04.15 SS1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Neville Dewdney
10
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
 
3
1st in Class 4
Mark Ambler
4
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
 
4
2nd in Class 4
Hugh Duffett
4
1
1
2
0
0
0
0
1
 
5
 
Jack Dewdney
4
1
0
4
0
1
0
0
1
 
7
 
Dave Lindsay
4
1
1
1
5
0
0
0
1
 
9
 
Chris Homewood
4
1
0
3
5
0
0
0
1
 
10
 
Mark Furnell
4
1
1
2
0
0
0
4
6
 
14
 
Hannah McMillan
5
6
6
0
0
0
0
1
3
 
16
1st in Class 5
Garry White
5
1
1
2
0
0
2
4
6
 
16
2nd in Class 5
Kelvin Willmott
5
6
6
2
1
1
0
0
1
 
17
 
Ashley Bartlett
7
1
6
2
0
1
0
2
6
 
18
1st in Class 7
Niall Banyard
9
1
1
1
5
0
0
8
9
 
25
1st in Class 9
Dan Sheerman
11
7
9
2
5
0
0
2
1
 
26
 
Ian Joyce
*
1
9
3
1
6
0
2
6
 
28
*Started as Cls 4 completed day in Cls 7 vehicle
Class awards: Class 4, 5 and 11 combined, 7 and 9
Setting Out - Russell Smith, Matt Hewitt, Ashley Bartlett, Ian Joyce, Hannah McMillan

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Russell Smith, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Chief Marshal - Sarah Duffett, Marshals - Hugh Davies, Matt Hewitt

 

Aldermaston Tyro 19.04.15 Event#1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
Tot
Position
Hilary James
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
 
0
1st in Licensed Driver
Max Childs
5
0
0
0
0
11
0
0
-
 
11
2nd in Licensed Driver
Guy Walker
5
0
0
0
4
8
2
0
-
 
14
 
Class awards: Licensed Driver
Setting Out - Pete Kendall, Max Childs, Kevin Wood

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Pete Kendall, Scrutineer - Kevin Wood, Chief Marshal - Steve White, Marshals - Pete Kendall, Steve White, Kevin Wood

 

Hogmoor RTV 22.03.15 WS5
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Jack Dewdney
4
1
0
1
2
0
1
0
0
-
5
1st in Class 4
Chris Homewood
4
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
-
5
2nd in Class 4
Hugh Duffett
4
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
1
-
6
 
Andy Bunyan
4
1
0
1
2
0
3
0
0
-
7
 
Dave Lindsay
4
0
4
1
2
0
1
0
0
-
8
 
Niall Banyard
9
1
0
1
1
1
7
1
0
-
12
 
Russell Smith
7
1
5
2
2
1
1
1
0
-
13
1st in Class 7
Kevin Wood
4
1
0
7
2
1
1
1
1
-
14
 
Joe Stacey
5
0
9
1
1
0
1
4
0
-
16
1st in Class 5
Phil Norman
5
1
3
6
2
0
2
1
1
-
16
2nd in Class 5 
Garry White
5
1
5
5
2
1
2
1
0
-
17
 
Hannah McMillan
5
1
2
4
10
1
3
3
4
-
28
 
Hugh Davies
5
1
3
1
2
4
7
4
8
-
30
 
Cary Osborn
4
1
10
6
5
3
1
4
2
-
32
 
Kevin Willmott
5
6
5
7
2
9
7
1
1
-
38
 
Neil Watson
5
6
9
6
2
1
7
1
8
-
40
 
Rob Jenkins
2
4
9
9
10
8
7
5
2
-
54
 
Paul Vaughan
7
8
10
11
6
3
10
1
7
-
56
2nd in Class 7
Richard Bartlett
5
1
8
6
9
4
11
11
8
-
58
 
Class awards: Amalgamated Class 4 and 9, Class 5, Class 7
Setting Out - Ashley Bartlett, Hannah Mcmillan, Russell Smith, Dave Scoffield, Ian Joyce, Hugh Davies, Hugh Duffett, Sarah Duffett, Neville Dewdney

Officials - Sarah Duffett, Neville Dewdney, Russell Smith, Ashley Bartlett, Dave Scoffield

Officials Drive Around - Arne Jonsson, Bill Brown, Anne Wood, Elton Jonsson, Jon White, Grant Adams, Neil Tomlinson, Nigel Bicknell, Vicky Tomlinson

 

Mannington Interclub RTV 08.02.15 WS4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Tot
Position
A Moore
M
8
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
1
0
0
2
14
 
Tim Whishaw HBLRC
4
1
7
0
0
0
3
2
1
2
0
1
0
17
Winner - Lowest scoring Standard Class
Jack Dewdney HBLRC
4
1
4
0
0
0
3
6
0
2
0
2
1
18
 
Gary Kenworthy
1
7
0
0
0
3
1
1
2
3
0
1
19
 
Ashley Bartlett HBLRC
7 / 5
1
1
3
0
1
2
9
1
2
0
0
1
21
 
Martin Dover
1
7
0
0
0
3
0
1
8
3
1
5
29
 
Niall Banyard HBLRC
9
1
4
3
0
0
3
2
0
2
3
6
5
29
 
Dave Lindsay HBLRC
4
1
7
0
0
9
2
1
7
1
0
1
2
31
 
Trev Harmer
5
1
8
0
0
1
3
1
7
1
1
9
0
32
 
Joe Stacey HBLRC
5
4
8
5
0
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
5
32
 
Hugh Duffett HBLRC
4
8
10
0
0
0
2
1
1
2
1
1
7
33
 
D Moore
1
7
0
0
0
3
9
1
9
0
0
5
35
 
Kevin Wood HBLRC
4
8
7
3
0
0
3
5
1
3
3
0
2
35
 
Neville Dewdney HBLRC
4
1
7
5
0
0
3
4
1
11
5
0
0
37
 
Hannah McMillen HBLRC
5
4
8
0
0
1
3
5
1
3
0
9
5
39
 
Jason McDonald
4
7
3
0
0
2
4
1
9
7
1
5
43
 
Ron Hogg
4
4
7
5
0
10
2
9
6
1
0
1
0
45
 
Russell Smith HBLRC
5
8
8
5
0
9
5
3
1
2
1
1
2
45
 
Hugh Davies HBLRC
5
8
7
5
0
1
3
9
0
2
3
7
2
47
 
Mike Webster
M
1
0
4
0
10
2
9
7
9
3
0
5
50
 
Robin Drumdeck
4
1
7
3
0
10
4
4
1
9
3
1
7
50
 
Clare Kenworthy
3
8
3
0
10
3
1
1
11
7
0
5
52
 
Robert Shadbolt
2
7
3
0
0
3
9
1
9
8
6
7
55
 
Rich Parfitt
4
1
8
3
0
5
3
9
7
3
8
2
7
56
 
Andy Palmer
M
1
7
3
0
10
3
9
7
9
7
4
8
68
 
Nigel Carter
4
10
7
3
0
10
2
7
7
9
8
1
5
69
 
Dave Barton
5
5
11
5
0
10
3
9
9
11
7
1
5
76
 
Kelvin Wilmott
5
2
8
2
0
11
3
9
11
9
8
9
5
77
 
James Gray
10
8
5
0
10
5
9
8
9
7
8
9
88
 
Adam Ross
4
10
7
5
10
10
10
9
10
9
7
1
7
95
 
Barrie Webb HBLRC
5
R
R
R
R
8
4
6
1
R
R
R
R
R
 
Martin Millerin HBLRC
4
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
9
4
1
12
R
 
Awards: Lowest total score in Standard Class
Setting Out - TBA (HBLRO please advise)
Officials - Som / CoC / Scrutineer / Steward - Hosted by Dorset LRC. HBRLO Marshals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Rob Jenkins

 

Slindon RTV 18.01.14 WS3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Niall Banyard
9
1
8
5
4
0
0
0
1
-
19
Event Winner
Garry White
5
1
5
4
5
0
1
0
3
-
19
1st in Class 5
Neville Dewdney
4
0
4
5
5
1
4
1
1
-
21
1st in Class 4
Kevin Wood
4
0
5
3
4
1
5
6
0
-
24
2nd in Class 4
Martin Millerin
4
0
8
8
5
0
5
1
1
-
26
 
Jack Dewdney
4
0
9
9
8
0
1
0
1
-
28
 
Dave Lindsay
4
3
8
9
5
1
1
0
1
-
28
 
Joe Stacey
5
1
4
3
8
4
1
7
3
-
31
 
Hugh Duffett
4
2
10
3
8
1
5
9
2
-
31
 
Ashley Bartlett
7
6
4
6
7
9
1
0
1
-
34
1st in Class 7
Chris Homewood
4
0
7
8
8
4
1
7
1
-
36
 
Hannah McMillen
5
1
8
6
7
4
5
2
8
-
41
 
Hugh Davies
5
2
10
6
5
1
8
9
2
-
43
 
Barrie Webb
5
5
10
11
11
9
8
9
1
-
64
 
Ray Holloway
5
11
10
11
8
9
R
R
R
-
R
Spanner man
Class awards: Class 4, 5, 7 and 9
Setting Out - Hugh Duffett, Steve Aston, Elton Jonsson, Neville Dewdney, Bernie Stevens

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Bernie Stevens, Scrutineer - Andy Bunyan, Chief Marshal - Sarah Duffett, Marshals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Elton Jonsson, Simon Fuidge

 

 

Slab Common RTV 16.11.14 WS2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Neville Dewdney
4
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
-
2
1st in Class 4/10
Dave Lindsay
10
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
-
4
2nd in Class 4/10
Jack Dewdney
4
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
-
4
 
Andy Bunyan
10
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
-
6
Spannerman - wing modification
Martin Millerin
10
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
6
-
7
 
Chris Homewood
4
1
1
0
0
6
1
1
1
-
11
 
Kevin Wood
4
0
6
0
0
1
2
1
1
-
11
 
Hugh Duffett
4
1
1
0
0
8
1
1
1
-
13
 
Rob Jenkins
4
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
11
-
14
 
Niall Banyard
9
2
1
0
0
0
9
1
2
-
15
 
Hugh Davies
5
1
8
1
1
1
3
1
6
-
22
1st in Class 5/11
Phil Norman
5
8
1
1
1
8
2
1
1
-
23
2nd in Class 5/11
Russell Smith
5
0
9
11
0
8
1
0
5
-
34
 
Hannah McMillan
5
7
1
6
2
10
8
1
5
-
40
 
Barrie Webb
5
4
6
6
4
8
6
1
7
-
42
 
Luke Harwood-Baker
11
5
7
8
8
9
8
1
11
-
57
 
Class awards: Class 4 & 10 combined, 5 and 11 combined.
Setting Out - Ashley Bartlett, Garry White, Phil Norman, Barrie Webb, Hugh Duffett, Dave Scoffield, Russell Smith, Hannah McMillan, Ian Joyce, Elton Jonsson, Niall Banyard, Hugh Davies, Neville Dewdney, Jack Dewdney, Peter Stroude

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Ashley Bartlett, Scrutineer - Russell Smith, Marshals - Cary Osborn, Shaun Osborn

 

 

Aldermaston RTV 26.10.14 WS1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Andy Bunyan
10
1
2
1
1
6
0
0
5
-
16
1st in Class 4/10
Chris Homewood
4
1
4
1
6
6
1
0
1
-
20
2nd in Class 4/10
Jack Dewdney
4
1
1
6
1
6
1
1
5
-
22
 
Garry White
5
1
0
1
3
1
11
2
6
-
25
1st in Class 5/11
Dave Lindsay
10
1
0
1
7
8
0
1
8
-
26
 
Mark Furnell
9
1
8
6
3
1
0
6
1
-
26
 
Ashley Bartlett
7
1
1
2
4
0
4
7
9
-
28
Spanner man - Roll over
Steve Aston
5
6
1
1
2
1
12
7
1
-
31
2nd in Class 5/11
Hugh Duffett
4
1
1
6
3
6
1
8
6
-
32
 
Neville Dewdney
4
1
2
7
6
5
0
8
5
-
34
 
Martin Millerin
10
1
1
6
1
6
5
6
8
-
34
 
Russell Smith
11
6
1
7
1
6
9
7
6
-
43
 
Ian Williams
5
9
4
7
6
6
11
8
9
-
60
 
Victoria Smith
11
6
11
11
8
8
5
7
6
-
62
 
Thomas Williams
5
9
8
7
7
8
11
6
9
-
65
 
Class awards: Class 4 & 10 combined, 5 and 11 combined.
Setting Out - Kevin Wood, Philip Wallbank, Niall Banyard, Morgan Banyard, Allan Strachhan, Claire Norman, Phil Norman, Neville Dewdney

Officials - Som - Hilary James, CoC - Kevin Wood, Scrutineer - Ashley Bartlett, Chief Marshal - Marshals - Ian Joyce, Ian Parker, Hilary James, Zoe Field

 

Hogmoor RTV 28.09.14 SS5
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Andy Bunyan
10
0
5
0
1
0
1
0
1
-
8
1st in Class 9 / 10
Neville Dewdney
4
2
0
0
1
6
8
0
7
-
24
1st in Class 4
Steve Aston
5
1
5
2
6
6
3
3
1
-
27
1st in Class 5
Kevin Wood
4
2
5
0
6
0
4
7
7
-
31
2nd in Class 4
Niall Banyard
9
2
8
1
8
0
8
3
1
-
31
2nd in Class 9 / 10
Joe Stacey
5
1
5
10
6
1
2
2
7
-
32
2nd in Class 5
Simon Phillips
7
1
0
8
7
2
4
7
6
-
35
1st in Class 7
Hugh Duffet
4
2
5
0
6
0
8
7
7
-
35
Spanner Man - Roll over
Dave Lindsay
10
0
8
9
6
6
4
8
0
-
40
 
Hugh Davies
5
1
7
1
6
9
9
4
7
-
44
 
Rob Jenkins
4
0
8
7
10
4
11
8
6
-
45
 
Phil Norman
5
2
9
11
7
4
6
5
6
-
50
 
Barrie Webb
5
2
10
2
7
10
11
8
7
-
57
 
Victoria Smith
11
11
11
11
6
10
8
4
6
-
67
 
Class awards: Class 7 Leaf sprung modified, Class 9 / 10 modified, Class 5 LWB, Class 4 90/Defender
Setting Out - Steve Aston, Ian Joyce, Neville Dewdney, Russell Smith, Dave Scoffield

Officials - Som - Russell Smith, CoC - Russell Smith, Scrutineer - Andy Bunyan, Marshals - Mel Betteridge, Ian Joyce, Sarah Duffett

Officials Drive Around - Pete Brayford, Bob Irwin, Simon Newington, Elton Jonsson, Ann Wood

 

Mannington Night Trial 23.08.14
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Niall Banyard
LWB
5
0
1
0
1
-
-
-
-
7
1st in LWB Class
Dave Lindsay
SWB
0
0
0
9
1
-
-
-
-
10
1st in SWB Class
Andy Butcher
SWB
0
0
1
9
1
-
-
-
-
11
 
Joe Stacey
LWB
7
0
0
4
1
-
-
-
-
12
 
Ashley Bartlett
SWB
7
0
0
4
1
-
-
-
-
12
 
Russell Smith
SWB
7
0
1
9
1
-
-
-
-
18
 
Hugh Duffett
SWB
7
0
0
9
7
-
-
-
-
23
 
Elton Jonsson
SWB
11
0
1
10
1
-
-
-
-
23
 
Class awards: SWB / LWB
Setting Out - Steve Aston

Officials - Som - Ian Parker, CoC - Steve Aston, Scrutineer - Matt Hewitt, Marshals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Mel Betteridge, Dave Scoffield, Paul Thomas, Claire Smith, Roger Hardwick

 

Mannington RTV 24.08.14 SS4
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Joe Stacey (Team D)
5
1
0
0
3
1
0
2
1
-
8
1st in Class 5. Winner of Boys Own Trophy
Mark Ambler (Team B)
4
1
7
0
2
0
0
2
0
-
12
1st in Class 4
Garry White (Team B)
5
1
7
0
4
0
0
2
0
-
14
2nd in Class 5
Hugh Duffett (Team E)
4
2
8
0
2
0
0
2
1
-
15
2nd in Class 4
Simon Phillips (Team C)
7
1
6
2
2
1
0
2
2
-
16
1st in Class 7
Ron Hugg (Dorset LRC)
4
1
3
0
6
2
0
2
3
-
17
 
Alan Baclik (Team G)
4
1
6
0
3
8
0
2
0
-
20
 
Andy Butcher (Team G)
4
2
9
0
7
1
0
2
0
-
21
 
Martin Millerin (Team D)
5
0
7
4
6
0
0
2
4
-
23
 
Ashley Bartlett (Team F)
7
1
8
0
5
8
0
2
0
-
24
 2nd in Class 7 - Spanner Man: Destroyed Wing
Steve Aston (Team A)
5
1
10
3
4
2
1
2
1
-
24
 
Phil Norman
5
1
7
1
7
2
5
5
1
-
29
 
Hugh Davies (Team E)
5
1
7
9
7
1
1
5
2
-
33
 
Niall Banyard (Team A)
5
5
7
4
5
8
0
5
1
-
35
 
Russell Smith (Team F)
7
3
9
9
3
1
0
7
5
-
37
 
Rob Jenkins (Team C)
7
1
6
8
7
2
7
6
5
-
42
 
Barrie Webb
5
5
10
4
7
5
0
11
2
-
44
 
Class awards: Class 7modified, Class 5 LWB, Class 4 90/Defender
Setting Out - Dave Lindsay, Ian Joyce, Andy Bunyan

Officials - Som - Ian Parker, CoC - Dave Lindsay, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Marshals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Elton Jonsson, Roger Hardwick, Claire Smith, Paul Thomas, Mel Betteridge, Dave Scoffield, Chris Homewood

 

Mannington tyro 25.08.14
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Alex Butcher
U
1
0
0
1
1
-
-
-
-
2
1st in unlicensed class
Jessica Lamport
L
0
4
0
0
0
-
-
-
-
4
1st in licensed class
Shaun Osborn
U
1
4
0
1
0
-
-
-
-
6
2nd in unlicensed class
Hilary James
L
1
4
0
1
0
-
-
-
-
6
2nd in licensed class
Sarah Bearcroft
L
0
5
2
0
0
-
-
-
-
7
 
Max Childs
L
0
4
0
4
0
-
-
-
-
8
 
Morgan Banyard
U
0
4
0
7
0
-
-
-
-
11
 
Roger Hardwick
L
1
9
4
1
2
-
-
-
-
17
 
Class awards: Licensed / unlicensed
Setting Out - Steve Aston, Garry White, Dave Lindsay, Ashley Bartlett, Joe Stacey

Officials - Som - Ian Parker, CoC - Steve Aston, Scrutineer - Steve Aston, Marshals - Ian Parker, Garry White, Paul Thomas

 

Winchester RTV 27.07.14 SS3
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Alan Braclik
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
0
1st in Class 4
Tim Whishaw
4
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
-
0
2nd in Class 4
Neville Dewdney
4
0
0
0
6
1
0
0
0
-
7
 
Ashley Bartlett
7
0
0
0
8
0
1
0
0
-
9
 
Hugh Duffett
4
1
0
7
7
0
1
0
0
-
16
 
Jack Dewdney
4
8
0
0
6
0
4
0
7
-
25
 
Dave Lindsay
4
0
0
0
6
1
10
6
11
-
34
Spanner Man: Front diff break
Barrie Webb
5
0
0
3
9
4
7
6
6
-
39
1st in Class 5
Class awards: Class 5, 4 & 7combined
Setting Out - Julian Cheesman, Alex Butcher, Andy Butcher, Ian Joyce, Ashley Bartlett, Phil Wallbank, Steve Aston

Officials - Som - Sarah Duffett, CoC - Steve Aston, Scrutineer - Steve Aston, Ashley Bartlett, Chief Marshal - Ian Joyce, Marshals - Sarah Duffett, Andy Bunyan

 

ALRC Nationals 2014 Stainby Quarry Grantham Leicestershire

Hook End RTV 04.05.14 SS2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Andy Bunyan
10
0
2
2
4
2
1
1
0
0
12
Winner Dave Cuthbert Memorial & 1st in Modified Class
Mark Furnell
9
0
2
6
4
2
1
1
0
2
18
2nd in Modified Class
Alan Braclik
4
0
2
2
4
2
1
1
4
5
21
1st in Class 4
Kevin Wood
4
0
2
2
4
7
1
2
0
5
23
2nd in Class 4
Garry White
5
0
3
2
1
7
1
1
4
5
24
1st in Class 5
Andy Butcher
4
1
2
3
1
10
1
1
0
5
24
 
Chris Homewood
4
1
2
1
4
2
8
1
2
7
28
 
Dave Lindsay
4
0
3
2
4
3
1
9
4
4
30
 
Niall Banyard
10
5
5
2
5
2
1
3
2
7
32
 
Steve Aston
5
0
3
2
1
3
8
3
10
7
37
2nd in Class 5
Hugh Duffett
4
6
2
2
4
2
5
3
10
5
39
 
Rob Jenkins
4
10
3
2
4
7
9
1
4
6
46
 
Pete Kendall
4
10
9
3
4
2
8
9
10
5
60
 
Russell Smith
7
10
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
 
Class awards: 4, 5 and Amalgamated 9 & 10. Spanner Man not awarded
Setting Out - Matt Hewitt, Mark Ambler, Phil Wallbank, Jack Wallbank, Allan Strachen, Alan Braclik
Officials - Som - Ian Parker & Hilary James, CoC - Mark Ambler, Scrutineer - Mark Ambler, Marshals - Matt Hewitt, Ian Parker, Hilary James, Ian Joyce, David Scoffield, Mel Betteridge, Adam Betteridge, Elton Jonsson, Ashley Bartlett

 

Hook End tyro Trial 05.05.14 Event #2
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tot
Position
Max Childs
L
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1st in Licensed Class
Sarah Bearcroft
L
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
2nd in Licensed Class
Ian Joyce
L
4
0
0
0
0
0
4
 
Alex Butcher
U
4
2
1
1
0
0
7
1st in Unlicensed Class
Paul Vaughan
L
0
3
8
1
0
0
12
 
Morgan Banyard
U
3
9
0
0
1
0
13
2nd in Unlicensed Class
Class awards: Licensed and Unlicensed Driver
Setting Out - Steve Aston
Officials - Som - Ian Parker, CoC - Steve Aston, Scrutineer - Steve Aston, Marshals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Garry White

 

Hogmoor RTV 13.04.14 - SS1
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Tot
Position
Chris Homewood
4
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
4
1st in Class 4
Andy Bunyan
10
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
4
1st in Class 7/10
Ashley Bartlett
7
0
0
0
2
2
0
1
1
6
2nd in Class 7/10
Niall Banyard
10
0
0
0
4
1
0
1
2
8
 
Hugh Duffett
4
0
1
0
5
1
0
3
1
11
2nd in Class 4
Dave Lindsay
4
4
1
0
1
3
0
1
1
11
 
Martin Millerin
10
0
1
0
0
1
0
10
1
13
 
Garry White
5
9
1
0
1
2
0
0
1
14
1st in Class 5
Kevin Wood
4
11
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
15
 
Steve Aston
5
1
1
0
8
1
0
10
1
22
2nd in Class 5
Olly Stock
5
11
4
2
2
7
0
9
1
36
 
Peter Stroude
7
8
2
10
7
9
1
7
7
47
 
Hugh Davies
5
10
2
0
4
7
3
10
R
R
 
Class awards: 4, 5, amalgamated 7 & 10
Setting Out - Steve Aston, Dave Scoffield, Ashley Bartlett, Ian Joyce, Hugh Davies, Elton Jonsson, Dave Lindsay, Hugh Duffett, James Richards
Officials - CoC - Ian Joyce, SoM - Ian Parker, Hilary James CM - , Scrutineer - Steve Aston, Marshals - Ian Parker, Hilary James, Steve Aston, Alan Braclik, Mell Betteridge
Officials Driving Day - Anne Wood, Catherine Aston, Elton Jonsson, Arnie Jonsson, Mark Brazier, Dave Scoffield, Simon Newington

 

Aldermaston RTV 23.03.14 - WS6
Class
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Tot
Team #
Position
Andy Bunyan
10
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
0
7
5
1st Overall. 1st in class 10. Team #5 Winner
David Lindsay
4
0
0
7
2
0
0
1
0
11
2
1st in Class 4
Paul Homewood
4
0
1
1
8
0
4
1
1
16
8
2nd in Class 4
Ashley Bartlett
7
0
0
0
1
0
2
5
9
17
7
1st in Class 7
Garry White
5
0
1
7
1
0
5
1
9
24
5
1st in Class 5. Team #5 Winner
Steve Aston
5
0
3
0
7
1
2
3
9
25
x
2nd in Class 5
Mark Furnell
9
0
1
7
2
10
4
1
0
25
6
1st in Class 9
Niall Banyard
10
0
11
1
1
1
2
1
10
27
1
2nd in Class 10
Olly Stock
5
2
7
7
6
0
2
1
9
34
4
 
Simon Phillips
7
8
1
1
8
1
3
<