ARC International Rally 2002
1st - 3rd June 2002 Newnham Park Devon

 

Road Taxed Vehicle Trial - Taliesin Trophy (For highest placed standard class vehicle classes 1 to 5B in RTV trial)
Paul Homewood - Class 5B - Range Rover (13th section for run off)
Score
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
6
Tot 5
Position in Class 1st
Position Overall 2nd
Position in the Pirelli Scorpion Cup (All classes including specials) 4th
 
Paul Webb - Class 5B - Range Rover
Score
0
0
1
0
0
0
4
0
1
1
0
1
.
.
Tot 8
Position in Class 2nd
Position Overall 4th
Position in the Pirelli Scorpion Cup (All classes including specials) 8th
 
Hugh Duffett - Class 4 - LR 90
Score
3
1
1
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
1
.
.
Tot 11
Position in Class 2nd
Position Overall 4th
Position in the Pirelli Scorpion Cup (All classes including specials) 10th
 
  Jeff Pavitt - Class 5B - Range Rover
Score
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
8
2
0
0
0
.
.
Tot 12
Position in Class 5th
Position Overall 10th
Position in the Pirelli Scorpion Cup (All classes including specials) 15th
 
Matthew Hewitt- Class 3 - Series II
Score
1
2
5
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
2
.
.
Tot 14
Position in Class 1st
Position Overall 14th
Position in the Pirelli Scorpion Cup (All classes including specials) 21st
 
Steve Skinner - Class 5B - Range Rover
Score
3
0
8
6
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
.
.
Tot 20
Position in Class 11th
Position Overall 27th
Position in the Pirelli Scorpion Cup (All classes including specials) 38th
 
 

Nick van den Braak - Class 4 LR 90

Score
1
1
3
6
0
0
0
0
1
7
1
2
.
.
Tot 22
Position in Class 17th
Position Overall 33rd
Position in the Pirelli Scorpion Cup (All classes including specials) 45th
 
  Chris Homewood - Class 5B - Range Rover
Score
0
9
0
0
1
7
3
1
1
0
0
2
.
.
Tot 24
Position in Class 18th
Position Overall 46th
Position in the Pirelli Scorpion Cup (All classes including specials) 59th
 
Ed Ellis- Class 5B - Range Rover
Score
2
6
3
1
0
11
8
0
4
0
1
2
.
.
Tot 38
Position in Class 27th
Position Overall 78th
Position in the Pirelli Scorpion Cup (All classes including specials) 93rd
 
Angela Ellis - Class 5B - Range Rover
Score
2
11
11
1
0
0
1
1
10
7
3
9
.
.
Tot 56
Position in Class 35th
Position Overall 106th
Position in the Pirelli Scorpion Cup (All classes including specials) 127th
Position for Carol Roberts Trophy (Highest placed femaile competitor in RTV) 6th
  Steve Kirby - Class 10 - Modified 101 Forward Control
Score
7
6
4
5
0
11
1
11
10
6
3
9
.
.
Tot 73
Position in Class ?
Position Overall N/A for Taliesen Trophy
Position in the Pirelli Scorpion Cup (All classes including specials) 142nd
 
  James Mann - Class 5B - Discovery
Score
12
2
4
7
1
0
0
8
12
12
12
12
.
.
Tot 82
Position in Class 43rd
Position Overall 121st
Position in the Pirelli Scorpion Cup (All classes including specials) 146th
 

 

Licolnshire LRC RTV Team Trophy (For highest placed nominated team 0f 3 in the RTV trial)
Paul Homewood - Class 5B - Range Rover
Chris Homewood - Class 5B - Range Rover
Jeff Pavitt - Class 5B - Range Rover
Winning the event with a combined score of 41
 
 
  Hugh Duffett - Class 4 - LR 90
Steve Skinner - Class 5B - Range Rover
Nick van den Braak - Class 4 - LR 90
Runners up with a combined score of 53
 
 

 

Cross Country Vehicle Trial - LROC Rickards Trophy (For the driver of the standard Land Rover with the lowest total score)
Matthew Hewitt - Class 3 - Series II
Score
5
9
3
4
7
5
8
4
6
2
9
6
6
7
10
Position in Class 2nd
Position Overall 91st
 
 

 

Competition Safari
Karen Duffett - Class 9
Times 15:01 15:01 14:48 29:49 14:47 44:36 13:35 58:14 13:46 1:12:02
 
Hugh Duffett - Class 9
Times 16:35 16:35 15:53 32:28 MAX 30:00 1:02:28 15:17 1:17:45 14:44 1:32:24
 
Mark Ambler - Class 9
Times 18:09 18:09 13:57 32:06 13:33 43:39 12:24 1:01:03 MAX 1:31:03
 

 

Back to Events Page

Index